education

2013

Academy of Fine Arts Vienna, abstract painting, prof. Erwin Bohatsch

2008

Athens School of Fine Arts, visual arts, prof. Aggelos Antonopoulos

solo

2020

Paper Rhapsodies, Gallery 3 Velden, AT

2016

Group exhibition of my selves, privat space opposite of School of Fine Arts, Athens

2014

Paper room, curated by Elena Mironova, Greenwich Center, Ekaterinburg.

Dirty red, curated by Sanja Lasic, art&design Làssa, Vienna.

Fallen, performance/sculpture for SAY IT>GR, former Knoll Gallery, Vienna.

2013

Mnemonic, curated by Victoria Dejako, Hallway Gallery, Vienna.

duet

2018

Slow art down!, Akbild, Vienna.

The exit is usually where the entrance was, Library of Akbild, Vienna.

2017

A fly in the milk, Library of Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna.

Marzipan und Waescheleine, Akbild, Vienna.

On Tour, Y.A.M.A. (Young Association of Modern Art), Milan / Turin.

We saw light and we came in, curated by Andrej Polukord & Mario Strk, Galerie Uberall in Documenta 14, Athens.

group exhibitions / curatorial projects (selection)

2020

Stand by, Gallery Rudolf Leeb, Vienna, AT.

2019

Wild-Spoerri-Rosenstein, Hotel am Brillantengrund, curated by Adam Szymczyk, Vienna.

Stück für Stück, Domenig Galerie in der Ankerbrot, curated by Anna Khodorkovskaya, Vienna.

Törn, Gallery 3, curated by Lena Freimüller, Velden.

I am spoiled by you, Periscope, Salzburg.

Neue Wiener Ernsthaftigkeit, Semperdepot, Vienna.

2018

Parallel Vienna, Flux23, Vienna.

In der Unendlichkeit sagt die Linie Hallo, curated by Miru Svolikova & Kathi Scheucher, Library of Akbild, Vienna.

2017

Demystifying Femininity, curated by Ale Zapata T, Gallery Improper Walls, Vienna.

A constant condition of emergency, curated by Eva Kekou, baseGALLERY, Athens.

The Grand Tour Show, curated by Jelena Micic & Zarko Alexic, Kvaka 22, Belgrade.

Finding Beauty, curated by Marianna Blier, Mondi Gallery, Vienna.

16 graduates of 16, curated by Aggelos Antonopoulos, Agathi Kartalos Gallery, Athens.

Exhibition of Greek National Bank & Insurances Art prize Competition, StoArt Korai Gallery, Athens.

2016

Friends, Curator’s apartment, part of WAS Biennale, curated by Alex Kei & Elena Mironova, Ekaterinburg.

Rigid Splinter, So Weit, die Zukunft [SWDZ], curated by Kasper Møller Christiansen, Vienna.

Abstrakt 15/16, Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna.

viennacontemporary, curated by Andrej Polukord & Mario Strk, Galerie Uberall, Vienna.

2015

At the same time, Art UnAnchored Festival, curated by Georgij Melnikov, on board MS Stadt Wien, Vienna.

Ecumena, Atelier Suterena, Vienna.

Charity Art Market, curated by Anna Khodorkovskaya, O.T. gallery, Vienna.

Art Prize Laguna 2015 - Finalist Artists Exhibit, Arsenale, Venice.

3 artists exhibit, curated by Yannos Kostantinou, Stathmi Gallery, Lefkosia.

Across the white, (costume design for performative installation of Fanny Futtercknecht), Im Ersten gallery, Vienna.

Albrechtsfeld Project, curated by Lara Starhemberg, Bäckerstrasse4 Gallery, Vienna.

2014

Gallery-in-residence, curated by Anastasiya Yarovenko and Schneiderei.Home.Studio.Gallery, Vienna.

Bäckerstrasse4 in the Austrian Post AG corporate headquarters, Vienna.

Jedes Stück 1 euro!, curated by Anna Khodorkovskaya, Lust Galerie, Vienna.

Project Hello (performance), curated by E.Mironova, Ural Centre for Contemporary Art, Ekaterinburg.

cosm-o-garden installation, (author of collaborative project Anthia Loizou), Greenwich Center, Ekaterinburg.

Dromena Technis, curated by Michalis Romanos, Municipal Gallery of Piraeus, Piraeus.

SAY IT.GR>, curatorial project + exhibition Anthia Loizou, former Knoll Gallery, Vienna.

Cake makers, curated by A.Khodorkovskaya, A. Yarovenko, Akbild, Vienna.

The big museum, curated by Aggeliki Bozou, VYCA, Very Young Contemporary Art gallery, Athens.

Vestment as body’s residence, curated by Aggelos Antonopoulos, Technohoros Gazi, Athens.

prizes / scholarships

2017

Greek National Bank & Insurances Art Prize, (1st award).

2015

Art Prize Laguna - Venice, Finalist Artists Exhibition in Arsenale.

2012

IKY prize - National Scholarships Foundation of Greece, (1st award).